Editorial board

Publication Manager

Stéphane Perrey

Stéphane Perrey

Université de Montpellier
UFR STAPS
700 avenue du pic Saint Loup
34090 Montpellier - France
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Editor-in-chief

Nicolas Benguigui

Nicolas Benguigui

Université de Caen-Normandie
UFR STAPS
Boulevard du Maréchal Juin - Campus II
F-14032 CAEN Cedex
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Section Editor "Life and Health Sciences"

Romuald Lepers

Romuald Lepers

Université de Bourgogne
UFR STAPS de Dijon - Campus Universitaire Montmuzard
BP 27887
21078 Dijon Cedex - France
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sidney Grosprêtre

Sidney Grosprêtre

Université de Bourgogne-Franche-Comté – Besançon
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Section Editor "Psychology and Human Sciences"

Julie Boiché

Julie Boiché

Université Montpellier
UFR STAPS
700 avenue du pic Saint Loup
34090 Montpellier - France
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Section Editor "Neurosciences and Motor Control"

Aymeric Guillot

Aymeric Guillot

Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1
UFR STAPS
27-29 bd du 11 Novembre 1918
69622 Villeurbanne Cedex.
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Section Editor "Social Sciences"

Pierre-Olaf Schut

Pierre-Olaf Schut

Université de Université Gustave Eiffel – Marne-la-Vallée
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Nicolas Scelles

Nicolas Scelles

Manchester Metropolitan University
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


The Editorial Board would particularly like to extend warm thanks to experts who reviewed manuscripts in 2020

ASSADI Hervé, BAYLE Emmanuel, BENGUIGUI Nicolas, BERNARDEAU-MOREAU Denis, BESSON Cyril, BEYNIER Dominique, BOICHÉ Julie, BOIS Julien, BOREL Benoit, BOUGAULT Valérie, BRIKI Walid, BROCARD Jean-François, BROCHERIE Franck, BRUNEL Lionel, CHALABAEV Aïna, CHAVIGNIER Sabine, CIMADORO Giuseppe, CLÉMENT Corentin, COLLINET Cécile, DEBANNE Thierry, DUGDALE James, DURAND Christophe, ESCRIVA-BOULLEY Géraldine, EYS Mark, GARNIER Yoann, GOMEZ Pierrick, GOUGUET Jean Jacques , GROSPRETRE Sidney, GUIRONNET Jean-Pascal, GUTMANN Franziska, HAUTBOIS Christopher, ISOARD-GAUTHEUR Sandrine, JARTHON Jeanne-Maud, JAVERLHIAC Sophie, LABORDE Sylvain, LAROCHE Davy, LEBON Florent, LEPERS Romuald, MARCHANT Gonzalo, MARTIN Jean-Claude, MARTIN Vincent, MELLANO Kathleen, MORIN Jean Benoit, MOROUCO Pedro, MOUROT Laurent, NUYTENS Williams, PAIZIS Christos, PANOUTSAKOPOULOS Vassilios, PAPAXANTHIS Charalambos, PATIÑO-NUÑEZ Sergio , PIACENTINI Maria Francesca , PRADON Didier, RACINAIS Sébastien, RATEL Sébastien, RICHETIN Juliette, RIOULT François, ROBÈNE Luc, ROUFFET David, ROZAND Vianney, SCHUT Pierre-Olaf, TEBOUL Anne, TOUSSAINT Lucette, VAN HOYE Aurélie, WATELAIN Eric, WHITE Olivier

The Editorial Board would particularly like to extend warm thanks to experts who reviewed manuscripts in 2019

ANTONINI Philippe Roberta, BAYLE Emmanuel, BENGUIGUI Nicolas, BERNARD Thierry, BLANCHET Sophie, BODIN Dominique, BOICHÉ Julie, Boutroy Eric, BROCARD Jean-François, BUEKERS Martinus, CARAYOL Marion, CASARTELLI Nicola, CATTAGNI Thomas, CHEVANCE Guillaume, CHOVAUX Olivier, CLÉMENT-GUILLOTIN Corentin, CLOS Pierre, COLLINET Cécile, CUSHION Emily, DELALANDRE Matthieu, DELAPLACE Marie, DEROCHE Thomas, DJABALLAH Mathieu, DOSSEVILLE Fabrice, DUGUE Benoit, DURAND Christophe, EYS Mark, FRUCHART ERIC, GERNIGON Christophe, GOURLAN Mathieu, GROSPRETRE Sidney, GUIGNARD Brice, HAUTBOIS Christopher, HELLEU Boris, HONTA Marina, HUNTER Sandra, ISOARD-GAUTHEUR Sandrine, JAVERLHIAC Sophie, JURY Mickaël, KNECHTLE Beat, LE HENAFF Yannick, LEGRENEUR Pierre, LEPERS Romuald, LOUIS Julien, MALONEY Sean, MILLET Guillaume, MOUROT Laurent, NOETINGER Benoit, PAPIN Bruno, PIACENTINI Maria Francesca, PIALOUX Vincent, PICHON Aurélien, POPA-Roch Maria, PRIOLO Daniel, RAVENEL Loic, ROZAND Vianney, SAYEUX Anne-Sophie , SCELLES Nicolas, SCHUT Pierre-Olaf, SEVREZ Violaine, THIENOT Emilie, TROUILLOUD David, TULLE Emmanuelle, VERCRUYSSEN Fabrice, VIELLE-Marchiset Gilles, WALLARD Laura, WATELAIN Eric, WON Doyeon

The Editorial Board would particularly like to extend warm thanks to experts who reviewed manuscripts in 2018

ANDRÉ Amael, ANTONINI PHILIPPE Roberta, ASSADI Hervé, ATTALI Michaël, BANCEL Nicolas, BEAUDOIN Sandie, BENGUIGUI Nicolas, BERNARD pierre louis, BESSOT Nicolas, BODIN Dominique, BOICHÉ Julie, BOIS Julien, BORGES Nattai, BOSSELUT Grégoire, CASTERAN Matthieu, CASTRES Ingrid, CHALABAEV Aïna, CHAMBERLAND Pier Eric, CHANAL Julien, CLEARY Timothy, COLLINET Cécile, D'ARRIPE-LONGUEVILLE Fabienne, DEBU Bettina, DELALANDRE Matthieu, DELIGNIÈRES Didier, DENIS Haw, DICKS Matt, DORON julie, DOSSEVILLE Fabrice, EBERHARD Yves, FLORE Patrice, FONTAYNE Paul, FOUCAUT Aude-Marie, FRIESEN Andrew, GAUCHARD Gerome, GAVEAU Jeremie, GERNIGON Marie, GUILLOT Aymeric, HARABI Sofiene, HAUTIER Christophe, HELLEU Boris, HUNT Rhys, JAVERLHIAC Sophie, KERN Laurence, LACOUTURE Patrick, LANE Andrew, LANTHEAUME Sophie, LECOCQ Gilles, LECONTE Pascale, LEGRAIN Pascal, LENTILLON-Kaestner Vanessa, LEPERS Romuald, LHUISSET Léna, LOUIS Julien, LOUVET Benoît, MAILLOT Pauline, MARGAS Nicolas, MARTIN Vincent, MARTINENT Guilaume, MECHERI Sami, MOLINER Pascal, MOUROT Laurent, NAVARRO Martina, NAVIA Jose Antonio, NG Jonathan, NOURRIT Déborah, O'HALLORAN Joseph, O'REILLY Liam, PANTALEON Nathalie, PERROT alexandra, PIACENTINI Maria Francesca, PY Guillaume, RAMSEY Harry, ROBÈNE Luc, ROZAND Vianney, RUIZ Montse, SARRAZIN Philippe, SCELLES Nicolas, SCHUT Pierre-Olaf, STONE Joseph, TAMMINEN Katherine, TÉTART Philippe, VAN HOYE Aurélie, VISIOLI Jérôme, VORS Olivier, WEISSLAND Thierry, WILLE Fabien, ZUNQUIN Gautier

The editorial board thanks colleagues who reviewed manuscripts in 2017

ANDRIEU Bernard, BAURES Robin, BLANDIN Yannick, BOHUON Anaïs, BONNOT Virginie, BOUGAULT Valérie, BOURBOUSSON Jérôme, BRUNEL Lionel, CASTERAN Matthieu, CHENAULT Marceau, DELEXTRAT Anne, DELIGNIERES Didier, DIETRICH gilles, DUCHE Pascale, DURAND Christophe, FARGIER Patrick, GAUTHARD Nathalie, GRISON Benoit, GROSPRETRE Sidney, GUILLET Emma, HANNETON Sylvain, HAZA Marion, HELLEU Boris, JAVERLHIAC Sophie, KNECHTLE Beat, LAROCHE Davy, LEBON Florent, LECOCQ Gilles, LION Alexis, MARGAS Nicolas, MICHOT Thierry, NETO Avelino, NOBREGA Petrucia, PIALOUX Vincent, RAO Guillaume, REBOT Nancy, ROBENE Luc, SAURY Jacques, SAYEUX Anne Sophie, SIROST olivier, TETART Philippe, VAN POULLE Yannick, VUILLEMIN Anne

Scientific committee

Physiology-Biomechanics

Franck Barbier (Université de Valenciennes, France)
David Bishop (Victoria University, Melbourne, Australia)
Jeanick Brisswalter (Université Sophia Antipolis, Nice, France)
Corinne Caillaud (University of Sydney, Australia)
Serge Colson (Université Sophia Antipolis, Nice, France)
Jacques Duchâteau (Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgique)
Nicola Maffiuletti (Schulthess Klinik, Zurich)
Samuel Marcora (Kent University, England)
Ken Nosaka (Edith Cowan University, Australia)

Neurosciences/Motor Control

Ramesh Balasubramaniam (University of California, Merced, USA)
Benoit Bardy (Université Montpellier 1, France)
Simon Bennett (Liverpool John Moores University, UK)
Daniella Corbetta (University of Tennessee, Knoxville, USA)
Matt Dicks (University of Portsmouth, UK)
Vincent Nougier (Université Joseph-Fourier, Grenoble, France)
Michael A. Riley (University of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, USA)
Nicolas Schweighofer (University of Southern California, Los Angeles, USA)
Luc Tremblay (University of Toronto, Canada)
Howard N. Zelaznik (Purdue University, USA)

Psychology-Human Sciences

David Conroy (Pennsylvania State University, USA)
Vincent Dru (Université Paris Ouest, France)
Joan Duda (University of Birmingham, UK)
Mark Eys (Wilfried Laurier University, Canada)
Paul van Geert (University of Gronnigen, The Netherlands)
Martin Hagger (Curtin University, Australia)
Lew Hardy (University of Bangor, UK)
Philippe Sarrazin (Université Joseph Fourier, Grenoble, France)
Natalia Stambulova (Halmstad University, Sweden)
Tim Woodman (University of Bangor, UK)

Social Sciences

Nicolas Bancel (Université de Lausanne, Suisse)
Cécile Collinet (Université Paris Est Marne la Vallée, France)
Christophe Durand (Université de Caen, France)
Daniel Gordon (University of Massachusetts, Amherst, USA)
Christopher Hautbois (Université Paris 11, France)
Steve Jackson (University of Otago, New Zealand)
Luc Robène (Université de Bordeaux, France)
Nicolas Scelles (University of Sterling, Scotland)
Philippe Tétart (Université du Maine, France)
Jiménez Martín, Pedro Jesús (Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, España)